advice/ interpreting latest blood work


millionairess1989
 

Hi,
This is Mill's latest blood work done at Cornell.

Glucose 88 reference range 71-113
ACTH 40.3 pg/ml 9-35
Insulin 12.58 uIU/ml 10-40
Free T4 1.35 ng/dl 1.2-1.8

She has been on 0.5mg Pergolide and I have wondered about increasing her dose. After initially shedding out this spring, she did again over her shoulders which now look sleek and shiny. She has started lightly shedding again along her back and croup where the hair is somewhat longer and fluffier. Mill also seems thinner over her topline.

Any ideas?

Jennifer in TN
Jan 2011
http://pets.groups.yahoo.com/group/ECHistory3/files/Millionairess

Join main@ECIR.groups.io to automatically receive all group messages.